USERS CURRENTLY ONLINE ON DISCORD

Become one of us today, click to join!

Pending GiekPlayer's Builder Application

GiekPlayer123

New member
Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2021
Messages
5
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Awards
0
1. What is your real name and in-game name?
>>
Real name: Miguel
IGN: GiekPlayer

2. What is your age?
I am currently 16 years old born on 2005.

3. Where are you from? [Include timezone]
I am from Philippines (GMT+8)

4. Why should we consider you as an applicant?

I want to apply for Builder because i wanna get know more about building and more about my building skills in minecraft. I have experienced suffer trying and trying to build perfect builds. Until i practiced my building skills, I got better than the past. For my minecraft experience that is about 2 years now, I have learned the needs about minecraft building which is patience. I have experienced that building is very difficult but easy to be handled. Some of my builds was accomplished perfectly but some of it werent. I take building seriously because my building skills is permanently on my skills, and the projects I have built will be permanently on the same spot unless we destroy it.
5. What do you believe are your weaknesses and why?

My weaknesses are making farms and redstone because it is very confusing and very difficult for my opinion.

6. Portfolio/Design Sample [Send at least 5 of your most impressive builds]
1634025490992.png1634026214765.png1634026247023.png1634026380400.png1634026431499.png
 

Snow

schmuck
Donor
Member
Joined
Jan 1, 2021
Messages
444
Reaction score
215
Points
43
Awards
0
Location
schmuck
If you're gonna be a builder then calm down with the toxicness in bw, other than tht good luck
 

GiekPlayer123

New member
Member
Joined
Sep 25, 2021
Messages
5
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Awards
0
If you're gonna be a builder then calm down with the toxicness in bw, other than tht good luck
havent played with you, nor i dont know you but thanks for the gl